ENTRY LIST FOR WINTER TRIAL 2022


Class: Trial


Start number Name driver Name Co-driver Car Year
1 Hank Melse Nicole Melse Porsche 911 1991 CC's 1979
3 Dennis Kuipers - TBA Porsche 911 1991 CC's 1965
4 Elliot Dale Charlotte Ryall Bentley Derby 3669 CC's 1935
5 Stuart Anderson Emily Anderson Derby Bentley Special 4250 CC's 1937
6 Erwin Doctor Jan Poppe Ford Escort RS 2000 2000 CC's 1976
7 James O'Mahony Frank Hussey Volvo 122 S 1800 CC's 1964
9 Phil Garratt Kieron Brown Triumph Stag 2990 CC's 1977
10 Robert Westland Michel Bout Opel Manta 2400 CC's 1973
12 John Abel Andy Pullan Ford Escort RS 2000 1993 CC's 1974
15 Tom Collet - TBA Porsche 911 T 2400 CC's 1970
16 Fer d'Arnaud Michiel Oortman Gerlings BMW 2002 1990 CC's 1974
17 Wilhelm Palthe - TBA Ford Escort RS 2000 1990 CC's 1973
19 Jayne Wignall Peter Rushforth Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint 1570 CC's 1963
20 Herman Maas Marcel van Maanen Volvo 122S 1800 CC's 1967
22 Ton Mens Lynn Roeten Morris 1800 S MKII 1798 CC's 1970
23 Paul Langendoen Irene Veldstra Porsche 911 T 2990 CC's 1973
24 Paul Dyas Martyn Taylor Volvo 121 Amazon 1800 CC's 1965
26 Cooper Goei Marsha Goei Datsun 280ZX 2753 CC's 1979
27 Peter Koene Otto van Blaricum Fiat 124 1756 CC's 1975
36 Lex van den Engel Olaf Selderbeek Datsun 240Z 2393 CC's 1973
37 Philip Armstrong Nick Bloxham Volvo PV 544 1800 CC's 1965
38 Gernot Zöhrer Stefanie Söls Volvo 142 GT 2298 CC's 1972
40 Wolfgang Rathausky Gudrun Rathausky BMW 2002Tii 1998 CC's 1973
42 Werner Budding Maiko Wellink Ford Escort 2100 CC's 1974
49 Jaap van den Bent Rene Middelweerd BMW 2002Tii 1998 CC's 1971
54 Rinald Kloppenberg JP Nijmeijers (Jan-Peter) Volvo PV544C 1600 CC's 1962
55 Jan Harmsen Tiffany MacDonald Volvo 242DL 2127 CC's 1981
59 Andreas Pepplinkhuizen Jeroen Pepplinkhuizen Volvo 142 1934 CC's 1970
63 Jos Christiaens Nel De Swart

Class: Challenge


Start number Name driver Name Co-driver Car Year
2 Diederik Nolten Tom Hendriks Porsche 911 1991 CC's 1967
8 Jo Heesakkers Wim Peters Daf 66 Marathon 1289 CC's 1975
11 George Banken Bart Brouwer Porsche 911 3000 CC's 1970
14 Friso Visser Boy Arthur Visser (Boy) Ford Capri 2800 CC's 1979
18 Bert Jan Dijk Sandra Dijk Alfa Romeo Giulia Super 1600 CC's 1969
21 Irene Blauwkuip Marielle Vehmeyer Alfa Romeo Giulia Super 1962 CC's 1966
25 Jan Ernst de Vries Henk Jacob de Vries BMW 2000 Tii 1990 CC's 1971
29 Dick de Regt Bas de Regt Volkswagen Kever 1200 CC's 1954
30 Frank Soree Maartje Heij Mini Cooper 850 CC's 1962
31 Fred Buursma Jesse Buursma Opel Kadett C Coupe GT/E 2000 CC's 1978
32 Franklin Douwes Bart van de Poel Peugeot 504 coupe 2500 CC's 1979
33 Nick Hendriks Cees Hendriks Mercedes-Benz 280SL 2799 CC's 1971
34 Stephen Goei Gina Goei Mercedes 450 SLC 5000 CC's 1974
35 Gerrit Baljet Eric Baljet Mercedes 350 3480 CC's 1972
41 Mario Biemans Joep Verbeeten Porsche 911T 2700 CC's 1970
44 Sjouke Kuindersma - TBA Ford Escort Mexico 1998 CC's 1973
45 Arno van Poppel - TBA Volvo Amazon 1980 CC's 1971
46 Joost Bronk Mathijs Brantjes Jaguar MKII 3800 CC's 1965
47 Ruud Boekhoorn Daniel Frankenhuis Datsun 240Z 2939 CC's 1971
48 Henk Cornelissen Barry van der Zande Mercedes 250CE 2496 CC's 1971
50 Hubert Verbeek Ewout Wegman
51 Maurice van Kleef Michel Kurstjens BMW 1602 1590 CC's 1970
52 Arie van den Berg J. Roodbeen
53 Patrick Olgers Eugene Olgers Porsche 924 1976
56 Jan Willem Gerritsen Tom Bleker Porsche 912 1998 CC's 1976
57 Peter de Bree Arco de Bree Volvo 142 1986 CC's 1970
58 Egid Curfs Lilian Curfs Volvo 121 1987 CC's 1967
60 Peter Halling - TBA Datsun 240Z 2400 CC's 1971
61 Wybe Kooistra J.W. Tolman Datsun 160J SSS
62 George Wust Mercedes 450 SLC 4500 CC's 1974